Cookies and Privacy policy

Cookies and Privacy policy

Cookies and Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES, S.A. (hereinafter, ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES) informs you that by filling in the contact form on our website and/or by sending an e-mail to the address zebra@zebraproducciones.com, you expressly and unconditionally agree on the Privacy Policy herein.

As a consequence, the user of the website www.zebraproducciones.com (hereinafter, the Website) freely providing his/her personal data when taking the abovementioned actions, you agree on the fact that the personal data provided or to be provided in the future to ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES, a company with registered address at Calle Enrique Jardiel Poncela, 4, 2ª floor, in the city of Madrid (Spain), will be included in a personal database with the following purposes:

  1. 1. To manage the reason of your consult or cause why you contacted us.
  2. 2. To send you our newsletter.

Hence, your data will be incorporated to a database named “WEB”, owned by ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES, S.A.

If you do not wish that we use your personal data in order to send you our newsletter, you may notify us by sending an e-mail to the following email address: zebra@zebraproducciones.com, or by ordinary mail to the address stated above.

Moreover, in order to exercise, either directly or by a representative, the rights of access, amend, cancel and oppose regarding your data, by means of a written and signed application in which the following data shall be included: customer’s name, surname, address for notice purposes, copy of your ID or passport and a petition on which the application is specified, to be addressed to the following e-mail address: zebra@zebraproducciones.com or by ordinary mail to the address stated above.

As user of the Website, you guarantee that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and updated, and you declare to agree on the legal advice, being responsible for any direct or indirect damages, which might be caused as a consequence of the non-compliance with such obligation.

ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES undertakes to the compliance with its obligation of secrecy of the personal data protection and its duty to save them and it shall adopt the necessary security measures to avoid their modification, alteration, loss, handling or non-authorized access in accordance with such laid down in the Regulations for Security Measures relating the automated files containing personal data, which was approved by the Real Decreto 1720/2007 of 21 December.

COOKIES POLICY

ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES informs you about the use of cookies on the Website; if you keep browsing our Website, it implies you agree with the Cookies and Privacy Policy which shall be described below.

What are the cookies?

The cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in your computer by your browser in order to make it possible for you to have a more fluent and personalised navigation experience.

Why do we use cookies?

Thanks to these cookies, you can for instance avoid having to log in every time you visit a website, or it makes it possible for us to know your preferences and therefore, we will be able to show advertising regarding your interests (avoiding advertising that is not related to you at all).

Which types of cookies are there?

In order to make easier the understanding of these mechanisms, you can see below the various types of cookies to be found, either those for which we need your consent, or those to be necessary for the basic operation of the Website:

  • - Cookies of technical nature: these are necessary and they are strictly created to let you browse the Website. This type of cookies include, for example, the cookies used when entering your user details in order to make a follow-up of the data inserted by the user when filling in the forms on line, or those to be necessary to manage the Website statistics.
  • - Cookies that are necessary to provide a certain service to be expressly required by you as a user: as an example, these shall be the cookies that let us to access a private area of the Website which is linked to your profile, the posting of contents, shopping chart, etc.

Cookies managed by third parties for the personalisation of advertising spaces or use of Social Plug-ins: this type of cookies let us adjust the advertising options which might appear on the Website according to your preferences and interests in order to personalise the Website environment as much as possible in accordance with your specific characteristics. Particularly, the cookies we use when you browse the Website are the following:

ANALYTICS
Name Function Abidance
_utma 2 year
_utmb 30 minutes
_utmc Session
_utmz 6 months
_ga 2 months
cc_cookie_accept 1 year
cc_cookie_decline Session
qtrans_front_language 1 year

How can I manage the cookies?

As user of the Website, you can access the preferences menu of your browser and configure it so that the cookies are not installed, to delete the existing ones and/or eliminate them before initiating the browsing on other pages of the Website.

It is possible to see in your browser the various available options regarding the management of cookies: basic functions, improvement in the Website, personalisation, advertising, etc. Depending on the browser you are using, the way to disable the cookies may vary. The most usual option is to do it through an Options or Tools menu. In any case, we suggest that you look up the configuration regarding to the browser you are using.

We remind you that if you reject the cookies installation, the service may be affected and that might impede a proper use thereof, partially or totally. ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES includes the possibility to access various sites of third parties on the Website, in case you select the option to access such sites, you must consult the Cookies Policies, since those are third parties’ sites, and ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES does not have power or knowledge regarding to the cookies used in their sites.

For information purposes, we specify that in order to disable the cookies managed by third parties, you may do it by means of their cookies management sites, such as Adobe Flash or Google Analytics.

In any case, we remind you that in case you disable the cookies, it is possible that you are not able to use certain parts or sections of the Website anymore. Finally, we would like to remind you that in case you eliminate the cookies of the browser, it is likely that you have to install them again to be able to enjoy all the options offered by the Website.

Other aspects

If you go on browsing the Website, it entails your acceptance without reservations about the usage by ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES of the various types of cookies, which have been previously mentioned, in order to allow you a complete use of the Website. If you have any doubts or you want to make us any questions regarding the cookies we use, you may send your question to the e-mail address: zebra@zebraproducciones.com.

Updates of our Cookies Policy

Perhaps, in the future, we will modify the Cookies Policy to adjust it to eventual law or regulation amendments, as well as due to instructions or resolutions issued by the “Agencia Española de Protección de Datos” (this is, the Spanish Data Protection Agency). That is why we advise you to read the Cookies Policy regularly in order to be informed about the latest version. In any case, if we inserted significant changes in this text, you will be informed about them on the Website or through your e-mail for those users who are registered.

In case you want to obtain more information regarding the configuration of the various browsers, click on the one you need information about:

  • - Microsoft Internet Explorer
  • - Google Chrome
  • - Mozilla Firefox
  • - Safari