Cookies and Privacy Policy

Cookies and Privacy Policy

Cookies and Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

At ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES, S.A. (en adelante, ZEBRA) we want to provide you with some details about how we process the personal data provided through our Website. In this regard, this Privacy Policy applies to everyone who provides us or has provided their personal data by any means, either through the submission of applications, contact information, or through other means related with our Website. Here, we inform you about our Privacy Policy, taking into account that for us, guaranteeing the privacy of the personal data of our users is an essential value. Following the provisions of both the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, this is the basic information on the processing of your data and, below, you will find the developed information:  
  1. Basic Information on how we process your data
Data Controller   Name: ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES, S.A. Calle Enrique Jardiel Poncela, 4, 2ª planta, 28016, Madrid (Spain) NIF: A-82701871  
Purposes of the processing We use your data to:   -          Manage the information given through our Website’s forms.   -          The management, administration, provision and improvement of our services.   -          Sending newsletters or information about our news or our services, if you provide us with your consent.    
Legitimacy   -          The legitimate interest of the Controller or of a third party.   -          Consent of the data subject.    
Recipients of the data – international transfers The e-mail address made available to users is izen@izen.es, since it belongs to the Izen Group. However, only the department in charge of managing the communications will have Access to them, being the same for the whole Group.  
Data retention period -          Personal data may be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they are associated and, in the case of commercial communications or other consent-based processing, as long as consent is not withdrawn.   After such period, data will be kept duly blocked for the legally established period of time to defend ZEBRA’s interests in the event of claims or legal obligations.  
Data subject’s rights   Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification deletion, portability, limitation and objection, as well as not being subject to decisions based solely on the automated processing of their data, where appropriate, before the data controller through the email address izen@izen.es, or through the postal address indicated above.  
Data protection authority In case that the user does not agree with the processing that ZEBRA has carried out on his/her data, or its response of request of data protection rights, he/she can file a complain with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
    The data that you decide to provide us (in the past or in the future) through any of the enabled means, you provide them freely and you accept that these personal data are subject to the corresponding processing in each case, depending on the purpose for which you have provided them to us. In accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, below we provide you with the information regarding the processing of your data that we will carry out more extensively, so that you have all the necessary information to give us your valid consent. It is therefore essential that you carefully read the information below.  
  1. What do we process your data for?
We use the personal data you provide in the various forms provided for this purpose to manage the products and services we offer at ZEBRA. These data allow us to maintain the relationship with users and respond to their requests, as well as the management, administration, provision and improvement of our services, and without them, we could not provide services. Thus, if you do not want us to process your data, you will not be able to use our services. Likewise, if you give your consent, we will send you information about our products and services. If you do not want to receive any information about our services or at any time you want to stop receiving it, please let us know by sending an email to the address izen@izen.es, or by mail to the registered office of ZEBRA that we have indicated above.  
  1. Why do we process your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your data will depend on the role you have and the way you interact with us, being a customer, user of our services, person providing services for a supplier or customer, etc. In any of these cases:
  1. We need to process your personal information in order to respond to the request sent, or to manage the CV you have sent to us (if applicable), through the form or through the means of contact provided.
 
  1. You have given us your consent to send you commercial communications.
 
  1. For legitimate interest, for the management of the company and our services, provided that these interests are not overridden by your rights. In this sense, ZEBRA pursues several legitimate interests when using your personal data:
  2. to improve and personalize our service.
  3. to ensure the security of our service.
  4. to ensure the protection of our users.
  5. to develop new features and services for our users.
 
  1. Who do we share your information with?
The e-mail address made available to users is izen@izen.com, since ZEBRA belongs to the Izen Group. However, only the department in charge of managing the communications will have access to them, being the same for the whole Group. Therefore, no data communications are foreseen.  
  1. How long do we retain your data?
For processing based on the legitimate interest of ZEBRA, we will retain the data for as long as necessary to ensure the provision of the service and to comply with our legal obligations. Personal data whose processing is based on your consent, will be retained for as long as you continue to maintain a relationship with us and until you request your cancellation and deletion of the data.  
  1. How do we secure your information?
In compliance with the GDPR, our obligation to keep the secrecy of the collection and handling of your personal data, as well as our duty to safeguard them, we engage the necessary technical and organizational security measures to avoid its modification, alteration, loss, processing or authorized access. At ZEBRA we recognize and take our responsibility very seriously when it comes to protecting your personal data. That is why we maintain security levels of personal data protection according to GDPR, for which we have established all the technical and organizational means at our disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that you have provided, however, please be advised that there are no security measures on the Internet that are unwavering.  
  1. How can you control the management of your data?
Again, we remind you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection as well as limitations and portability, in any of the addresses that we have given you at the beginning or at the email izen@izen.es, enclosing photocopy of the NIF of the interested party and indicating what action on our behalf you request. The exercise of all here contained rights is free, and to provide this policy with greater transparency, we offer you more information about these rights:
Right Content
Access   You can request information about what data we process about you, either by referring to the totality of the information or to specific data.  
Rectification One of the principles of the applicable regulations is the accuracy of the data, so you can request its rectification at any time, in order to keep them properly updated.  
Erasure You can request the erasure of personal data, which will also be deleted if they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or when you exercise your right to object to them. Except if they are necessary for compliance with a legal obligation, public interest, or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.   The consequence of the deletion of the data will be the impossibility of the correct provision of services by ZEBRA.    
Objection In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. ZEBRA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, for the exercise or defense of possible claims, or to comply with our legal obligations.  
Restriction of the processing In certain circumstances, as if you dispute the accuracy of your data, you may request that we restrict the processing of your personal data in which case we will only keep them to comply with our legal obligations.  
Data portability If applicable, you can request the portability of your data in electronic format.  
Withdraw of the consent You can withdraw your approval at any time without this affecting the lawfulness of any processing already carried out. However, please bear in mind that if you withdraw your consent we will no longer be able to provide relevant services. Nevertheless, we will keep processing your data in any situation under which we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds to do so.  
  Likewise, be advised that you can submit before the Spanish Data Protection Agency any claim regarding your personal data processing www.aepd.es. In any case, due to our strong commitment to privacy, we invite you to contact us directly to resolve any issue related to your personal data; we will be happy to help you.  
  1. Amendments to our Privacy Policy
ZEBRA reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as industry practices, previously informing users through our Website; thus, we advise you to frequently review the relevant policy. You can see at the bottom of this document the last update. The new privacy policy will be effective from the moment of its publication. If you do not accept the modifications of the new policy, you can exercise any of the abovementioned rights or stop using our service. The use of our services after the publications of the relevant amendments will implies the agreement of the same. This amendment does not affect the legal basis of the processing of your data. If we would like to use your data in a different way to the one established at the time of collection, we will notify you by email, requesting your explicit approval. Likewise, ZEBRA reserves the right to terminate the services provided by those users who do not comply with the terms and legal conditions of use, as well as with current legislation.   COOKIES POLICY   We inform you that in ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES, S.A. (hereinafter, ZEBRA), we use cookies to improve the operation, use and navigation through our website https://zebraproducciones.com/ (hereinafter, the Website), as well as the provision of our services (hereinafter, the Service).   Through this Policy, we want to explain in detail what cookies are, which ones we use in ZEBRA, for what purposes and how you can disable them. Therefore, please take the time to read it, because it is important to us that our users are informed and browse our website with full knowledge of its features.  
  1. What cookies are?
  Cookies are files that are downloaded to the user's computer, smartphone or any other device when you access our website and accept it (except in the case of cookies necessary for the operation of the web) and allow us to store or recover certain information on multiple variables, such as, for example, the number of times the page has been visited by the user or your preferences as a user of our Service so that they help us to show you content of interest. They also allow us to guarantee the user's session while browsing the site, detect malfunctions and, in general, provide our Service.   Other similar technologies such as tracking pixels, web beacons, device IDs or tracking URLs also allow us to collect data about users, pages visited, links clicked, advertisements displayed, or emails opened.   For ease of understanding of this policy, the term "Cookies" will refer to the combination of all these technologies.  
  1. What kind of cookies are there?
  Below, we provide information about the types of cookies used on our Web Site and their purpose:   2.1. Types of cookies according to the entity that manages them:   Depending on the entity that manages the equipment or domain from which the cookies are sent and treats the data obtained, we can distinguish:  
  • Own Cookies: These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from the Web Page.
 
  • Third-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies, such as www.google.com, www.youtube.com or www.twitter.com.
2.2. Types of cookies according to the length of time they remain activated in the terminal  
  • Session Cookies: These are a type of cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. As the name suggests, these cookies are stored on your terminal until the end of the user's browsing session.
 
  • Persistent cookies: These are a type of cookies in which the data remain stored in the terminal and can be accessed and treated for a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, and that can range from a few minutes to several years.
  2.3. Types of cookies according to their purpose  
  • Technical Cookies: allow navigation through the Web Page, as well as the use of the different options or services that exist in it. For example, they allow us to control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access restricted areas, use security elements during browsing or store content for the broadcasting of videos or sound. These are session and persistent cookies.
 
  • Personalization Cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined characteristics, depending on a series of criteria in the user's terminal such as, for example, the type of browser through which the user accesses the service, the regional configuration from where the user accesses the service, etc.
 
  • Analytical Cookies: these cookies allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of our website. To do this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve it.
 
  1. What cookies do we use specifically?
  For the purpose of maximum transparency, we describe below the cookies we use:  
TECHNICAL
Name Own or of a third-party Description Term
Qtrans_front_language Own It is from a language plugin to know which language it is in. Session
euconsent-v2 consensu.org Cookie necessary for the use of the options and services of the website. 1 year
euconsent-v2 Own Cookie necessary for the use of the options and services of the website. 1 year
qcconsent Own Cookie necessary for the use of the options and services of the website. 1 year
qcpubconsent Own Cookie necessary for the use of the options and services of the website. 1 year
mc quantserve.com Cookie necessary for the use of the options and services of the website. 1 year
  ANALYTICAL
Name Own or of a third-party Description Term
_ga Google analytics It is used to distinguish users. 2 years
_gat Google analytics   It is used to limit the percentage of requests. If Google Analytics has been implemented using Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_<property-id>.   Session
_gid Google analytics It is used to distinguish users. Session
  You can always opt out of the collection or use of data by these third-party providers by clicking on the following links:    
  1. Who uses cookies?
  The information collected through cookies from a website can be used either by ZEBRA or by a third party providing a service to the owner. In this sense, the information from the cookies used in the Service is treated by ZEBRA, quantserve.com, consensu.org and Google Analytics, the latter with respect to the statistical analysis of the web.  
  1. How can I manage the cookies?
  Taking into account the information provided through this Cookies Policy, below, we provide information on how you can carry out the management of cookies used by the Service through the different options offered by the most common browsers (Explorer, Firefox and Chrome). If the installation of all Service cookies is prevented, some functionalities of the Service, as well as some content may be affected.   It should be noted that blocking all cookies may disable certain services and functionalities of the Website.   5.1. How to visualize the cookies   All browsers offer the user the possibility of searching for and viewing the cookies installed by a given website, obtaining information on their duration and the possibility of deleting them, as indicated in the following section. Below are a series of informative links on this issue, based on the most commonly used browsers:     5.2. How to disable or delete cookies through ZEBRA's cookie setting center   You can accept or reject the use of cookies through our cookie settings center, which you can access either through the basic information banner on cookies that appears when you visit the Website for the first time, or through the following link, which will direct you to the cookie settings center.   In our cookie settings center, you can consent to the use of cookies, as well as withdraw your consent to their use at any time and as many times as you wish.   Please note that if you accept third-party cookies, you should delete them, if you wish, directly through your browser's cookie management options.   5.3. How to disable or delete cookies through the browser   To disable, restrict, block or delete cookies, the user must modify the settings of the browser used on their terminal, whether computer, smartphone or tablet. In general, browsers offer the following configuration options in relation to the installation of cookies:  
  • That the browser rejects all cookies and, therefore, that no cookie from any website is installed on your device.
  • That the browser warns you before the installation of the cookie so that you can decide whether or not to accept its installation.
  • That the browser only rejects third-party cookies from the websites you visit, but not those used by the website you are browsing.
  • The option of browsing in private mode by which cookies are installed on the device, but is automatically deleted when you finish browsing the website:
   
  1. Additional information.
  If you have questions or want to ask us a question about the cookies we use, you can send us your query to the email izen@izen.es.   In the future we may modify this text to adapt it to possible legislative or regulatory changes, as well as due to instructions or resolutions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. For this reason, we advise you to periodically read this text in order to stay informed about its most updated version. In any case, if we introduce significant changes in this text, they will be communicated through our Website.